SD Conservation Officer List

When in the field and a question, concern or problem arises, South Dakota's dedicated professionals are there to help.

REGIONAL CONSERVATION OFFICER SUPERVISORS

Western S.D. - James McCormick, Rapid City at 605.381.9500
Central S.D. - Dale Gates, Fort Pierre at 605.223.7700
Southeastern S.D. - Marty Pennock, Sioux Falls at 605.362.2700
Northeastern S.D. - Mike Klosowski, Watertown at 605.882.5200

City Officer Phone
Aberdeen Nick Cochran
Eric Voigt
*Tim McCurdy (district CO supervisor)
605.881.7594
605.380.4376
605.380.4572
Belle Fourche Bill Eastman 605.391.1575
Britton Casey Dowler 605.881.3775
Brookings Jeff Grendler 605.360.0509
Burke Hans Walleser 605.222.6133
Canton Josh VandenBosch 605.940.0222
Chamberlain * Steve Rossow (district CO supervisor)
Diana Landegent
605.730.1383
605.730.1578
Clark Kyle Lenzner 605.881.3777
Clear Lake Adam Behnke 605.881.3780
Custer Ron Tietsort 605.431.7048
Faith Ross Fees 605.381.3734
Flandreau Chad Williams 605.530.7085
Fort Pierre * Josh Carr (district CO supervisor)
John Murphy
Tyler Krekelberg
605.730.1574
605.730.1571
605.730.3774
Gettysburg Brad Saltsman 605.730.1568
Hill City Jeff Edwards 605.381.9995
Hot Springs D.J. Schroeder 605.381.6438
Howard Evan Meyer 605.553.4299
Huron Chris Kuntz 605.350.1669
Ipswich Joe Galbraith 605.380.4563
Lake Preston Shane VanBockern 605.360.0514
Lemmon Keith Mutschler 605.391.7364
Madison Cody Symens 605.480.3364
Martin Tom Beck 605.381.6433
Milbank * Jamie Pekelder (district CO supervisor) 605.881.3778
Miller * Cory Flor (district CO supervisor)
Jon Dunlap
605.680.0003
605.730.1570
Mitchell Andy Petersen 605.770.0340
Mobridge Trevor Laine 605.845.6286
Olivet Brian Humphrey 605.941.4735
Onida Michael Undlin 605.730.1384
Philip Zach Thomsen 605.391.6042
Plankinton Lynn Geuke 605.220.6943
Platte Jeff Martin 605.730.1575
Presho Spencer Downey 605.730.0774
Rapid City * Josh Brainard (district CO supervisor)
Adam Geigle (district CO supervisor)
Chris Dekker
605.391.2132
605.390.1230
605.390.0923
Redfield Vacant 605.460.0450
Salem Matt Talbert 605.360.0491
Sioux Falls * Chris Kuntz
Jared Hill
Jeremy Rakowicz (district CO supervisor)
605.350.1669
605.941.0181
605.941.0074
Sisseton Dean Shultz 605.881.3773
Spearfish * Brian Meiers (district CO supervisor)
* Mike Apland (district CO supervisor)
Josh Thompson
605.391.6023
605.391.1574
605.381.4704
Sturgis Ryan Pearson 605.391.0836
Tyndall Todd Crownover 605.360.0497
Vermillion Tony Stokley 605.677.7814
Wall Jacob Hasz 605.415.6462
Watertown * Kraig Haase (district CO supervisor)
Bryce McVicker
605.881.3774
605.881.2260
Webster Austin Norton
Blake Swanson
605.881.2177
605.881.3779
Winner Nate Stukel 605.730.1576
Yankton * Sam Schelhaas (district CO supervisor)
Dan Altman
605.941.4540
605.941.4549

*Photo Credit:  SD GFP

Recently Added